Ladies Results - Heath GC

Search
Go to content

Main menu:

Members > Competition Results
August Results

12 H S/F  Captain’s Prize 25/8/19
Winner: Sadie Ging(19) 27pts
2nd: Catherine Reilly(5) 24pts
3rd: Helen Bergin(20) 24pts

18H S/F 13/8/19 (Alt 11/8/19)
Winner: Marian Donohue (32) 38pts
2nd: Mary Cushen(17) 36pts
3rd: Mary McNamara(19) 35pts
4th: Marion Mills(25) 35pts
5th: Kathleen Moore(22) 35pts

July Results

18H S/F 30/7/19 (Alt 28/7/19)
Winner: Frances Dunne (22) 42pts
2nd: Maria Delaney(20) 39pts
3rd: Kate Brickley (28) 28pts
4th: Marion Mills(25) 34pts
5th: Therese Ryan(26) 26pts

12 H Criss Cross 2/7/19
1st Imelda Monahan/Poilin Hooban 55pts
2nd: Liz Gallagher/Pat Lambe 52pts

PGA Tankard 18H S/F Tues 9th July (Alt sun7th)
1st Siobhan Bergin-Corri (33) 35pts
2nd: Grainne Ryan (25) 34pts
3rd: Bernie Aldritt (23) 33pts
4th : Paddy O’Sullivan (32) 33pts

July Medal 23/7/19
1st Mary Mahon
2nd Helen Kelly
Gross Catherine Reilly
3rd Helen Bergin
4th Sadie Ging

Lady Captain's Prize
1st  Ann Dunne 145
2nd  Maria Delaney 146
Gross Catherine Reilly 161
3rd  Mary Dunne 148
4th Rita McNamara 149 2nd 18
Past Captains Bernie Aldritt 150
5th Paddie O'Sullivan 149
6th Ursula Horgan 151
7th Helen Kelly 153 2nd 18
8th Mary Malone 153
1st Day May Tyrrell 73
2nd Day Imelda Monahan 69
1st in 9 Hole 36 & lower handicap Carmel Doorley 19pts
2nd  in 9 Hole 36 & lower handicap Ann Marie Brody 18pts
1st in 9 Hole 37+ handicap Rovena Fahy 18pts
2nd in 9 Hole 37+ handicap Mary McEvoy 13pts
Nearest the pin Day 1 Gráinne Ryan
Nearest the pin Day 2 Maria Delaney
Nearest the line Day 1 Carmel Fox
Nearest the line Day 2 Betty O'Donnell
Men's 12 hole 1st John Maher 27pts
Men's 12 hole 2nd Mick Fahy 26pts
Men's 12 hole 3rd Tony Murray 25pts

June Results

18 hole S/F 18/6/19
1st Mary Mahon (18) 37 pts
2nd Ursula Horgan (17) 36 pts
3rd Pat Lambe (15) 33 pts
4th Póilín Hooban (18) 31 pts

18 hole V Par 25/6/19
1st Póilín Hooban (18) 2 up
2nd Marie Delaney (20) 1 up
3rd Imelda Monahan (19) 1 up
4th Mary Dunne (33) 1 down
5th Mary Cushen (17) 1 down

9 hole S/F 25/6/19
1st Rovena Fahy (37) 16 pts
2nd Carmel Fox (28) 15 pts

June medal 11/6/19 (Alt 9/6/19)
1st Pat Lambe (15) net 72
2nd Sadie Ging (19) net 74
Gross Catherine Reily (5)  82
3rd Ursula Horgan (17) net 75
4th Anne Dunne (23) net 76
5th Marion Mills (25) net 76

May Results

Granard Cup 28/5/19
Pat Lambe/May Tyrell 37ts

Tues 21/5/19 18 H/L S/F Competition
Winner:Carmel McManus (35) 35pts
2nd:Imelda Monaghan (19) 33pts
3rd:Geraldine Nolan (27) 32pts
4th:Ann O’Sullivan (31) 31pts

May Medal 14/519 18 H/L Stroke
Winner:Mary McNamara (19) 74net
2nd:Grainne Ryan (24) 75net
Gross:Catherine Reilly (5) 82
3rd:Maria Delaney (20) 75net
4th:Betty O’Donnell (29) 76net
5th:Imelda Monaghan (19) 77net

Tues 7/5/19 18 H/L S/F Competition
Winner:Theresa Boyle (33) 41pts
2nd:Maria Delaney (21) 41pts
3rd:Helen Kelly (14) 37pts
4th:Mary Bland (21) 34pts
5th:Rita MacNamara (19) 34pts

Open Singles 6/5/19
1st M Bland (21) 34pts

April Results

18 Hole Voucher 28/4/19
1st Mary Bland (23) 69net
2nd Sarah Bergin (28) 69net
Gross Catherine Reilly (5) 73net
3rd Theresa Boyle (34) 70net
4th Ann Dunne (23) 72net
5th Mary McNamara (18) 75net

Open Singles 22/4/19
Helen Bergin 35pts

April Medal Stroke 16/4/19 (Alt 14/4/19))
1st Ber Fitzpatrick (22) 73
2nd Ursula Horgan (17) 74
3rd +Best Gross Catherine Reilly (5) 74
4th Ann Dunne (23) 75
5th Pat Lambe (15) 75
6th Breeda Keating (23) 77

18 Hole S/F  9/2/19 (Alt 10/4/19)
1st Ann O’Sullivan (31) 35pts
2nd Marion Mills (24) 34pts
3rd Frances Dunne (21) 34pts

March Results

Running 23 ,12Hole S/F 30/3/19
1st Breeda Keating (21) 25pts
2nd Mary Mahon (18) 24pts
3rd Ann Doolan (17) 24pts
4th Kathleen Moore (23) 24pts
5th Ann Dunne (23) 23pts
6th Ber Fitzpatrick (18) 23pts

Running 22, 9 Hole S/F, 23/3/19
1st Norma Buckley (31) 19pts
2nd  Mary McNamara (17) 17pts
3rd Mary Bland (23) 17pts
4th Mary Culliton (10) 17pts
5th Breeda Keating (21) 17pts

Running 21, 9 Hole S/F, 16/3/19
1st Poilin Hooban (15) 16pts
2nd Sadie Ging (15) 16ts
3rd  Ann Dunne (23) 16pts
4th Breeda Keating (21) 15pts

Running 20, 9 Hole S/F, 2/3/19
1st Rita MacNamara (17) 19pts
2nd Poilin Hooban (16) 18pts
Secret Pairs Results:
Catherine Reilly/Carmel Fox
Bernie Aldritt/Helen Kelly

February Results

Running 19, 9 Hole S/F 23/2/19
1st Ber Fitzpatrick (20) 21pts
2nd Sadie Ging (16) 19pts
3rd Carmel McManus (36) 18pts
4th Ursula Horgan (16) 18pts
5th Helen Kelly (12)17pts

Running 18, 9 Hole S/F  16/2/19
1st Angela Dunne (23) 20pts
2nd Ursula Horgan (16) 19pts
3rd Anne Doolan (17) 18pts
4th Theresa Boyle (34) 18pts
5th Mary McNamara (17) 17pts
6th Rita MacNamara (17)  17pts

Running 17, 9 Hole S/F 9/2/19
1st Therese Ryan (22) 21pts
2nd Ursula Horgan (17) 21pts
3rd Pat Lambe (14) 19pts
4th Mary Bland (22) 18pts
5th Norma Buckley (31) 18pts
6th Sadie Ging (16) 18 pls

Running 16, 9 Hole S/F 2/2/19
1st Catherine Reilly (5) 20pts
2nd Norma Buckley (32) 17pts
3rd Ursula Horgan (17) 16 pts
4th Ber Fitzpatrick (20) 16pts
5th Marion Mills (24) 16

January Results

Running 15, 9 Hole S/F 26/1/19
1st May Tyrrell (22) 17pts
2nd Marian Donoghue (32) 17pts
3rd Mary Culliton (10) 16pts
4th Sadie Ging (12) 16pts
5th Helen Kelly (12) 16 pts
6th Mary Malone (16) 16pts

Running Competition 14, 9 Hole S/F 12/1/19
1st Bernie Aldritt (22) 22pts
2nd Mary McEvoy (41) 21pts
3rd Catherine Reilly (5) 20pts
4th Marian Mills (24) 20pts
5th Theresa Boyle (34) 19pts
6th Kathleen Moore (23) 19pts

Running Competition 13, 9 Hole S/F 5/1/19
1st Helen Kelly(14) 21pts
2nd Ber Fitzpatrick (21) 19pts
3rd Marian Donohue (32)19pts
4th Poilin Hooban (17) 18pts
5th Frances Dunne (19) 18pts
6th Catherine Reilly (5) 18pts

Running Competition 12, 9 Hole S/F 29/12/18
1st Helen Bergin (19) 19pts
2nd Frances Dunne (20) 19pts
3rd Anne Doolan (17) 18pts
4th Mary Bland (22) 18pts
5th Mary McNamara (17) 18pts
6th Therese Ryan (22) 18pts

Running Competition 11, 9 Hole S/F 15/12/18
1st Rovena Fahey (34) 23pts
2nd Mary Dunne (33) 23pts
3rd Theresa Boyle (34) 20pts
4th Mary Mahon (18) 18pts
5th Evelyn Cashen (18) 18pts

Running Competition 10, 9 Hole S/F 8/12/18
1st Carmel McManus (38) 21pts
2nd Ber Fitzpatrick (22) 19pts
3rd Helen Kelly (14) 19pts
4th Marian Donohue (32) 19pts
5th Imelda Monaghan (19)18pts


 
Copyright 2015. All rights reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu