Ladies Results 2018 - Heath GC

Search
Go to content

Main menu:

Members > Competition Results
December Results

Ladies Mini Hamper 9/12/18
1st Norma Buckley (19 pts)
2nd Therese Ryan (18 pts)
3rd Pauline Sweeney (18 pts)
4th Ber Fitzpatrick (18 pts)
5th Ann Doolan (18 pts)

Ladies End of Year Results
PERPETUAL  CUP
1st Pauline Sweeney
2nd Anne Doolan
PERPETUAL PLATE
1st Breeda Keating
2nd May Tyrrell
RING COMPETITION
Anne Doolan
2nd Breeda Keating
BIRDIE COMPETITON
Pat Lambe
GOLER OF THE YEAR
Helen Bergin

November Results

Ladies Hamper  4/11/18
1st Anne Doolan (19) 38pts
2nd Maude Quigley (29) 37pts
3rd Therese Ryan (26) 34pts
4th Evelyn Cashen (22) 34pts
5th Helen Bergin (19) 34pts
6th Rita MacNamara (19) 33pts

October Results

Running Competition No. 5 12 Hole Stableford
(From Sunday 28th October 2018 to Saturday 3rd November 2018)
Winner: Sadie Ging (18) 29pts
2nd Bernie Aldritt (23) 28pts
3rd Ber Fitzpatrick (22) 26pts
4th Angela Dunne (23) 26pts
5th Carmel Doorley (31) 23pts
6th Marie Croke (28) 23pts
9 Hole S/F Winner: Rovena Fahey (37) 18pts

Running Competition No. 4 12 Hole Stableford
(From Sunday 21st October 2018 to Saturday 27h October 2018)
Winner: AnnMarie Brody (31) 26pts
2nd Breeda Keating (23) 24pts
3rd Frances Dunne (21) 24pts
4th Pauline Sweeney (36) 24pts
5th May Tyrrell (22) 23pts
9 Hole S/F Winner: Veronie Naughton (32) 14pts

Running Competition No. 3 15 Hole Stableford
(From Sunday 14th October 2018 to Saturday 20th October 2018)
Winner: Rita MacNamara (19) 29pts
2nd Sadie Ging (19) 28pts
3rd Anne Doolan (19) 28pts
4th Helen Bergin (19) 27pts
5th Norma Buckley (32) 27pts
9 Hole S/F Winner: Poilin Hooban (17) 17pts
2nd Maude Quigley(28) 16pts

Running Competition No. 2 15 Hole Stableford
(From Sunday 7th October 2018 to Saturday 13th October 2018)
Winner: Therese Ryan (26) 33pts
2nd Mary McNamara (18) 29pts
3rd Poilin Hooban (17) 28pts
9 Hole S/F Winner: Jane O’Rourke

Running Competition No. 1 18 Hole Stableford
(From Sunday 30th September 2018 to Saturday 6th October 2018)
Winner: Ann O’Sullivan (31) 37pts
2nd: Mary Bland (23) 35pts
3rd Therese Ryan (26) 35pts
4th Mary Malone (17) 33pts
9 Hole S/F Winner: Maude Quigley (29) 19pts
2nd: Veronie Naughton (32) 18pts

September Results

September Medal 23/9/18 (Alt 25/9/18)
1st Helen Bergin (19) 74 Nett
2nd Breeda Keating (23) 75 Nett
Gross Helen Kelly (14) 92 Gross
3rd Frances Dunne (21) 75 Nett
4th Rita McNamara (19) 75 Nett
5th Mary Mahon (18) 76 Nett

Nine Hole Stableford
1st Veronie Naughton (32) 18pts

18H S/F 18/9/18 (Alt 16/9/18)
1st Mary Bland (23) 36pts
2nd Pat Lambe (15) 35pts
3rd Mary Killeen (26) 35pts
4th Mary McNamara (18) 33pts
5th Helen Kelly (14) 33pts

President Sadie Ging's Prize 8/9/18
1st Theresa Boyle (34) 74pts
2nd Mary Bland (23) 73 pts
Gross Helen Kelly (15) 42pts
3rd Helen Bergin (19) 70pts
4th Paddy O' Sullivan (33) 69pts
Past President Anne Doolan (19) 65pts
5th Pauline Sweeney (35) 69pts
6th Ursula Horgan (16) 67pts
7th Mary Cushen (16) 65pts
1st 18 Miriam McCann (27) 39pts
2nd 18 Ber Fitzpatrick (22) 32pts
1st 9 hole 0-36 Handicap Ann Donoghue (34) 16pts
1st 9 hole 36+ Handicap Clodagh Salter (39) 14pts

18H S/F 11/9/18 (Alt 9/9/18)
1st Ann Dunne (23) 35 pts
2nd Paddy O’Sullivan (33) 35 pts
3rd Sadie Ging (19) 33 pts
4th Mary Cushen (16) 31pts
5th Ber Fitzpatrick (22) 30 pts

Ladies 9H S/F 11/9/18 (Alt 9/9/18)
1st Veronie Naughton (32) 17pts

12 Hole S/F 4/9/18
1st Poilin Hooban (17) 27pts
2nd Breeda Keating (22) 27pts
3rd Marion Mills (25) 26pts
4th Rita MacNamara (18) 26pts

August Results

Francis Flynn Trophy 28/8/18 (Alt 26/8/18)
1st Niamh Kelly (23) 41pts
2nd Miriam McGann (28) 33pts
3rd Marion Donohue (31) 32pts
4th Paddy O’Sullivan (33) 31pts
5th Anne O’Sullivan (31) 31pts

Ladies 9H S/F 28/8/18 (Alt 26/8/18)
Winner Phil O’Brien (29) 18pts

Ladies August Medal 19/8/18 (Alt 21/8/18)
1st Pat Lambe (16) 67 Nett
2nd Mary Mahon (19) 68 Nett
Gross Catherine Reilly (5) 83 Gross
3rd Angela Dunne (26) 70 Nett
4th Rita MacNamara (19) 72 Nett
5th Kathleen Miller (27) 72 Nett

Nine Hole Stableford
Winner: Carmel Doorley (31) 19pts

July Results

Ladies 18H S/F 31/7/18 (Alt 29/7/18)
1st Imelda Monahan (18) 35 pts
2nd Helen Kelly (14) 34 pts
3rd Norma Booth (33) 33 pts
4th Mary Malone (17) 33 pts
5th Rita MacNamara (19) 31 pts

Ladies 9H S/F 31/7/18 (Alt 29/7/18)
1st Mary McEvoy (40) 16pts

Ladies 12 Holes Captain's Prize 29/7/18
1st  Helen Bergin 31pts
2nd  Marie Croke 28pts
3rd Mary Malone 26pts

Ladies July Medal 22/7/18 (Alt 24/7/18)
1st Carmel Kelly(35) 68 Nett
2nd Kate Brickley(28)68 Nett
Gross Ursula Horgan (16)87 Gross
3rd Helen Bergin(20)69 Nett
4th Mary O’Connell(35)70 Nett
5th Mary Cushen (16)71 Nett

18Hole S/F 10/7/18 (Alt 8/7/18)
1st Therese Ryan(30)45 pts
2nd Mary McNamara(19)39 pts
3rd Breeda Keating(23)38 pts
4th Rita MacNamara(19)37 pts
5th Mary Culliton(11)36 pts

9Hole S/F 10/7/18 (Alt 8/7/18)
Winner Liz Gallagher (35)20pts

12 Hole S/F 3/7/18
1st Imelda Monahan (20)32pts
2nd Therese Ryan (31) 31pts
3rd Marion Mills(24)28pts

Lady Captain's (Kathleen Moore) Prize
1st Geraldine Nolan (28) 134 Nett
2nd Ber Fitzpatrick (24) 134 Nett
Gross Shannen Browne (3) 148 Gross
3rd Angela Phelan (25) 136 Nett
4th Therese Ryan (31) 136 Nett
Past Captains Rita McNamara (20) 138 Nett
5th Imelda Monahan (20) 137 Nett
6th Mary Malone (18) 140 Nett
7th Mary Bland (23) 141 Nett
8th Mary Culliton (11) 142 Nett
1st 18 Carmel Fox (28) 70 Nett
2nd 18 Marie Croke (29) 70 Nett
1st in 9 Hole 0-36 Handicap  Jane O Rourke   (31) 19 Pts
1st in 9 Hole 37+ Handicap Breda Delaney (41) 17 Pts

June Results

Ladies June Medal 26/6/18
1st Catherine Reilly (5) 68
2nd Grainne Ryan (25) 68
Gross Mary Doyle (2) 75
3rd Therese Ryan (34) 69
4th Anne Doolan (19) 69
5th Ber Fitzpatrick (26) 70

Ladies 12  Holes 10/6/18
1st Therese Ryan(34)30pts
2nd Frances Dunne(20)27pts
3rd Rita MacNamara(20)27pts

Valerie Doyle Qualifier 3/6/18 - 5/6/18
1st Ber Fitzpatrick(27)39pts
2nd Miriam McGann(28)33pts        
3rd Helen Bergin(20)33pts
4th Carmel Fox(28)32pts
5th Ann Dunne(22)32pts
Category Qualifiers
0-18 H/C Mary Cushen(15)
19-28 H/C Ber Fitzpatrick(27)
29-36 H/C Therese Ryan(34)

May Results

May Medal 20/5/18 – 22/5/18
1st Carmel Fox (29)72 Nett
2nd Marion Donohue (32)72 Nett
Gross Shannen Browne (3)78 Gross
3rd Betty O’Donnell (30)73 Nett
4th Angela Dunne(28)73 Nett
5th Rita McNamara (20)73 Nett

9 Hole Stableford 22/5/18
1st Ann Marie Brody 16pts

PGA Tankard 13/5/18 and 15/5/18
1st Evelyn Cashen (24) 40 pts
2nd Therese Ryan (36) 39 pts
3rd Helen Bergin (20) 37 pts
4th Frances Dunne (20) 34 pts
5th Marion Donohue (32)33 pts

Ladies Voucher 2018
1st Carmel Kelly(36)67 nett
2nd Angela Dunne (29)69 nett
Gross Catherine Reilly(5)78 gross
3rd Mary Killeen(25)73 nett
4th Breeda Keating (23)74 nett
5th Helen Bergin(20)74 nett

April Results

Ladies 18H S/F 29/04/2018 - 01/05/2018
1st Mary Dunne (35) 36pts
2nd Maria Delaney (20) 35pts
3rd Kate Brickley (31) 34pts
4th Mary Malone (18) 34pts

Ladies 18H S/F 17/04/2018 (Alt 15/04/2018
1st Theresa Ryan (36) 39pts
2nd Ber Fitzpatrick (27) 39pts
3rd Helen Bergin (20) 32pts
4th Pat Lambe (16) 27pts

April Medal 10/04/2018 (Alt Day Sunday 08/04/2018)
1st Helen Bergin (20) 70 Nett
2nd Theresa Ryan    (36) 71 Nett
Gross Shannen Browne (3) 83  Gross
3rd Ber Fitzpatrick   (27) 73 Nett
4th Mary Culliton (11) 75 Nett
5th May Tyrrell (21) 75 Nett

Sunday 18th March 2018 to Saturday 24th March 2018
Running No. 21 – 12 Holes
1st Marion Mills (24) 20pts
2nd Pat Lambe (15) 20pts

March Results

Monday 5th March 2018 to Saturday 17th March 2018
Running No. 20 – 12 Hole
1st Sadie Ging (18) 24pts
2nd Evelyn Cashen (22) 21pts
3rd Carmel Doorley (29) 20pts

Sunday 25th February 2018 to Saturday 3rd March 2018
Running No. 19 – 12 Hole
1st Roisin Adams (17) 26pts
2nd Helen Bergin (17) 25pts

Ladies 18H S/F 27/03/18 (Alt 25/03/18)
1st Geraldine Nolan (29) 32 pts
2nd Shannen Browne (3) 29 pts
3rd Mary Doyle (1) 29 pts

Ladies 9H S/F 27/03/2018 (Alt 25/03/2018)
1st Theresa Boyle (36) 20pts

February Results

Running Competition No. 18
9 Holes S/F
Sun 18th Feb to Sat 24th Feb
1st Ann Dunne (23) 19pts
2nd Marion Donohue (32) 19pts
3rd Sadie Ging (18) 18pts
4th Teresa Boyle (36) 16pts
5th Breeda Keating (22) 16pts

Running Competition No. 17
9 Holes S/F
Sun 11th Feb to Sat 17th Feb
1st Angela Dunne (21) 21pts
2nd Maureen O'Leary (31) 19pts
3rd Therese Ryan (31) 19pts
4th Helen Bergin (17) 18pts

Running Competition No. 16
9 Holes S/F
Sun 4th Feb to Sat 10th Feb
1st Kathleen Moore (22) 22pts
2nd Angela Dunne (22) 22pts
3rd Therese Ryan (31) 22pts

January Results

Running Competition No. 15
9 Holes S/F
Sun 28th Jan to Sat 3rd Feb
1st Therese Ryan (33) 20pts
2nd Carmel Doorley (30) 20pts
3rd Liz Gallaher (35) 19pts
4th Paddy O'Sullivan (34) 19pts
5th Imelda Monahan (20) 19pts
Running Competition No. 14
9 Holes S/F
Sun 21st Jan to Sat 27th Jan
1st Norma Buckley (32) 24pts
2nd Helen Bergin (18) 21pts

Running Competition No. 13
9 Holes S/F
Sun 14th Jan to Sat 20th Jan
1st Angela Dunne (24) 18pts
2nd Therese Ryan (34) 18pts

Running Competition No. 12
9 Holes S/F
Sun 7th Jan to Sat 13th Jan
1st Therese Ryan (36) 23pts

Running Competition No. 11
9 Holes S/F
Sun 31st Dec to Sat 6th Jan
1st Angela Dunne (26) 26pts

Running Competition No. 10
9 Holes S/F
Mon 18th Dec to Sat 30th Dec
1st Helen Bergin (20) 21pts


 
Copyright 2015. All rights reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu