Open Week 2019 - Heath GC

Search
Go to content

Main menu:

Members > Competition Results
Open Week 2019

Sun 4 Person Scramble 11/8/19
1st Catherine Reilly (5), Liam Connell (16), JB Conroy (9), Carl Grant (5) 55 Nett
2nd Martin Lawlor (8), Larry Cushen (9), Wayne Comerford (17), John Hanly (8) 55 Nett
3rd Liam Adams (8), Roisin Adams (18), John Kelly (4), Pat Ring (18) 56 Nett (b/9)
9Hole Singles
1st Adrian Maher (19) 20pts (b/6)
2nd John Phelan (10) 20pts

Sat 18 Hole Singles Stroke 10/8/19
1st JB Conroy (10) 68
2nd Carl Grant (5) 71
3rd Sean O'Neill (16) 72
4th Des Killeen (10) 72
9Hole Singles
1st John Booth (16) 22pts

Fri 4 Person Classic 9/8/19
1st Seamus McGrath (20), Anthony O'Callaghan (11),
Paddy Ging (12) (Portlaoise GC), Mick Carroll (20) (Portlaoise GC) 86pts (b/9)
2nd Larry Connolly (15), John  Kennedy (15) (Castlebarna), Peter Cunningham (19) (Dunmurray Springs),
Pat Cunningham (21) (Dunmurray Springs) 86pts
3rd Tom Fitzpatrick (16), Ber Fitzpatrick (23), Angela Dunne (24), Carl Grant (5) 85pts

Thur 2 Person Team 8/8/19
1st Barry Larkin (23),Danny Timmons (17) 51pts
2nd Tom Tyrrell (5),Catherine Brennan (29) 49pts
3rd Roland Bradley (19),Donal O'Gorman (12) 48pts
9 Hole Singles
1st John Bergin (10) 22pts
2nd Oisin Fitzpatrick (17) 20pts

Wed Scramble 7/8/19
1st Ray O' Sullivan(28), PJ Murphy(16), Martin Cashen(7), Mick Lambe(9) 104pts
2nd Jimmy Hayden (19), Paul Heffernan(17), Larry Dunne(5), Mary Bland (22) 102pts
3rd Liam Connell (16), Bill Gibbons (22), Noel Brown (15), J B Conroy(10) 101pts
4th Thomas Ely (9), Michael Dempsey (16), Owen Keane (17), Rory Heffernan(13) 98pts (b/9)
9 Hole Competition
1st Noel Bracken (13) 22pts
2nd John McNamara (24) 21pts (b/6)
3rd John McEvoy (17) 21pts

Tues Ladies 2 Person Team 6/8/19
1st Ber Fitzpatrick (23), Angela Dunne (24) 45pts
2nd Ann Dunne (22), Mary Dunne (32) 43pts
3rd Siobhán Bergin-Corri (33), Poilin Hooban (18) 41pts (b/9)
Visitor: Mary Fallon (37), Patricia Lambe (32) (New Forest) 38pts (b/6)
5th Paddy O'Sullivan (32), Pat Lambe (16) 41pts
1st Nine Catherine Reilly (5), Marion Mills (25) 22pts (b/6)
2nd Nine Sadie Ging (19), Mary Cushen (17) 21pts
Men's 9 Hole
Barry Kavanagh (17) 22pts
Monday Singles 5/8/19
1st Joe Keenan (11) 41pts (b/9)
2nd Alexander Cleland (10) 41pts
Gross Karl Grant (5) 35pts (b/6)
3rd John Bergin (10) 40pts (b/9)
Ladies
1st Maria Delaney (19) 35pts
2nd Anne Doolan (19) 29pts
3rd Helen Bergin (20) 28pts
9 Hole Competition
1st Michael Lambe (9) 20pts
2nd Mary Culliton (11) 18pts

Sunday Fourball 4/8/19
1st J. Keenan /B. Gibbons 48pts
2nd K. Sheehan/ F. Sheehan 46pts (b/9)
3rd J.Conroy/W. Connell 46pts
Visitors : Andrew Booth (9), Donal Booth (18) 45pts
9 Hole Stableford
Wayne Comerford (19) 25pts

Sat 3 Person Team 3/8/19
1st R. Bradley (19),D.O'Gorman (11),D.Booth (18) 96pts
2nd C. Grant (5), L. Connell (16), B. Gibbons (22) 93pts
3rd D. Booth (18), J. Booth (16), R. O'Grady (21) 93pts
9 Hole Singles
1st John McNamara (24) 24pts
2nd Aidan Boyle (26) 22pts
3rd Mary Mahon (18) 21pts (b/6)



 
Copyright 2015. All rights reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu